Comments
[…] ——
    THE day — THE election

    Much too difficult for the armies of MORON lawyers and judges to understand the English language.

    THE Fed election DAY is uniform to lessen CORRUPTION
    — what if the balance in the Congress depends on LA election results ???

    How many TRILLIONS would be spent on bribes, threats, etc. ???

    Has Civil WAR II started ???

  8. @Demo Rep. You continue to ignore 2 USC 8

    2 USC 8 “the time for holding elections in any State, District, or Territory for a Representative or Delegate to fill a vacancy, whether such vacancy is caused by a failure to elect at the time prescribed by law, or by the death, resignation, or incapacity of a person elected, may be prescribed by the laws of the several States and Territories respectively.”

    Go (re-)read the 1872 reapportionment bill.

  9. @Richard Grayson,

    In his opinion, ‘California Democratic Party v Jones’, Justice Scalia remarked that a “nonpartisan blanket primary” which did not serve to nominate candidates would presumptively be legal.