Each election is NEW and has ZERO to do with anything prior – except perhaps the number of voters at the prior election.
[…] It seems to me that Americans Elect is going for ballot access in California the most difficult way.
#44 For future ISSUE petitions — i.e. to change the CA Const and laws.
I doubt that such a list would be very useful for that.
paulie
You are now giving out disinformation in your post # 34.
At no time in posts 15 or 31 did I give reference to California Election Code section 5100. I gave reference
to California Election Code, Division 5, Chapter 2, Section 5101.
It states: “Whenever, the registration of any party that qualified in the previous direct primary election falls below one-fifteenth of 1 percent of the total state registration, that party shall be deemed to have
been abandoned by the voters. The Secretary of State shall immediatly remove the name of the party from any
list, notice, ballot, or other publication containing
the name of the parties qualified to participate in the
primary election.”
paulie please explan your disinformation.
At # 32 you talked about the Constitution Party “winning
back” control of the American Independent Party. The CP
has never controlled the AIP. Dr. Don Grundmann from