Why the Talk of Barring Former President Donald Trump from Various Ballots is Misguided
[…] NOTE ALSO CONST DEFINITION OF TREASON 3-3 [DUE TO CENTURIES OF VAGUE BRIT LAWS ABOUT TREASON]

    14-3 LIKE 3-3 ??? — BUT CONGRESS 2/3 INSTEAD OF PREZ PARDON 2-2-1 ???
    —-
    SCOTUS ON SUPER-ALERT — DEFCON MAX ???

    P-A-T

  12. This is as much a hail mary as Trump’s post-election legal strategy, but the problem to me is you have to have a list of “who committed insurrection/rebellion?” I google searched codified insurrection, and it’s actually in the U.S. Code what it is. Surprised me.

    https://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml?req=granuleid:USC-1999-title18-section2383&num=0&edition=1999#:~:text=Whoever%20incites%2C%20sets%20on%20foot,holding%20any%20office%20under%20the

    Title 18, paragraph 2383:

    “2383. Rebellion or insurrection
    Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any rebellion or insurrection against the authority of the United States or the laws thereof, or gives aid or comfort thereto, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”

    You can make an argument for “against the authority of the United States or the laws thereof”, but it actually requires conviction of said item.