U.S. District Court Strikes Down Alabama U.S. House District Boundaries
[…] But Congress may by a vote of two-thirds of each House, remove such disability.
    ————
    4. OBVIOUSLY — 14-3 Amdt is a combination of Secs. 2 and 3 of the 1862 Treason / Rebellion / Insurrection / Confiscation Act for the many specified offices/officers.
    — ***** CRIMINAL CONVICTION FIRST REQUIRED IN A USA COURT *****.
    ————
    5. 1862 Secs 2 and 3 >>> 1878 RS 5334 >>> 18 USC 2383
    Title 18, Sec. 2383:
“2383. Rebellion or insurrection.
 Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any rebellion or insurrection against the authority of the United States or the laws thereof, or gives aid or comfort thereto, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”

    6. Question- expressio unius est exclusio alterius
    For the offices/officers specified in 14-3 Amdt, can the jail time and fine in 18 USC Sec. 2383 be imposed ???
    —–
    HOW MANY FOLKS EVER CONVICTED OF VIOLATING 18-2383 BACK TO ORIGINAL 1862 LAW ???